Oracle FAQ Your Portal to the Oracle Knowledge Grid
HOME | ASK QUESTION | ADD INFO | SEARCH | E-MAIL US
 

Home -> Community -> Usenet -> c.d.o.server -> Re: Amjad Daoud, OMLET Spammer Extraordinaire In Person

Re: Amjad Daoud, OMLET Spammer Extraordinaire In Person

From: DA Morgan <damorgan_at_psoug.org>
Date: Wed, 15 Mar 2006 09:06:30 -0800
Message-ID: <1142442370.70416@yasure.drizzle.com>


Omlet Eater wrote:
> Hey OMLET guy, OracleXG, Amjad, Madasgar Schnootz, Lil, or whatever
> else you're going by right now.
>
> I just wanted to give all these professionals you've bashed a chance to
> know better who you are. Some of them you have committed severe
> defamation of character against.
>
> This has all been checked and doublechecked against posts made by you
> for the last three years, cross referencing locations where your bogus
> companies have been registered or purchased, along with your domain
> name registration information. You'll probably deny it, but that's
> just your nature. If any REPUTABLE members of this group find an
> erroneous note in here, let me know and I'll make sure to rectify the
> growing file I have on Amjad.
>
> In fact, I'm guessing the only way this is not true is if you've stolen
> someone else's identity, in which case I'll try to get you arrested for
> identity theft.
>
> Without further ado...
>
> ONLINE ALIASES:
>
> Amjad Daoud
> Madasgar Schnootz
> Lil
>
> CURRENT WEB HOST:
>
> http://www.netfirms.com/
>
> REAL NAME: Amjad M. Daoud
> BIRTH DATE: 07/28/1962
>
> PREVIOUS ADDRESSES (one or more may be current):
>
> Box 64276 Sunnyvale, CA 94088
> 9801 Meadowglen Ln. Apt. 263, Houston, TX 77042
> 2900 Forest Hollow Ln. #2427, Arlington, TX 76006
> 100 Pasito Ter Apt. 101, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
> 3406 Falling Leaf Ln., Spring, TX 77380
>
> CIVIL RECORD AGAINST:
>
> Name: AMJAD DAOUD
> State: California
> Plaintiff: EQUITY RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES
> Filing Type: FORCIBLE ENTRY/DETAINER
> Address: 100 PASITO TERRACE 101, SUNNYVALE, CA 94086
>
> Looks like your favorite homes are California and Texas. Just so you
> know, in California Civil Code Section 43-53:
>
> 44. Defamation is effected by either of the following:
> (a) Libel.
> (b) Slander.
>
> 45. Libel is a false and unprivileged publication by writing,
> printing, picture, effigy, or other fixed representation to the eye,
> which exposes any person to hatred, contempt, ridicule, or obloquy,
> or which causes him to be shunned or avoided, or which has a tendency
> to injure him in his occupation.
>
> In Texas Civil Practice & Remedies Code:
>
> 73.001. ELEMENTS OF LIBEL. A libel is a defamation
> expressed in written or other graphic form that tends to blacken the
> memory of the dead or that tends to injure a living person's
> reputation and thereby expose the person to public hatred, contempt
> or ridicule, or financial injury or to impeach any person's
> honesty, integrity, virtue, or reputation or to publish the natural
> defects of anyone and thereby expose the person to public hatred,
> ridicule, or financial injury.
>
> Have a nice day!

Former contractor at Oracle. A reasonable person should be able to make an accurate assessment as to why he is no longer there.

Persona non-grata in the U.S. He couldn't gain entry to this country again without and FBI escort.

Anyone doing business with him is likely funding terrorism.

-- 
Daniel A. Morgan
http://www.psoug.org
damorgan_at_x.washington.edu
(replace x with u to respond)
Received on Wed Mar 15 2006 - 11:06:30 CST

Original text of this message

HOME | ASK QUESTION | ADD INFO | SEARCH | E-MAIL US