Oracle FAQ Your Portal to the Oracle Knowledge Grid
HOME | ASK QUESTION | ADD INFO | SEARCH | E-MAIL US
 

Home -> Community -> Usenet -> c.d.o.server -> Amjad Daoud, OMLET Spammer Extraordinaire In Person

Amjad Daoud, OMLET Spammer Extraordinaire In Person

From: Omlet Eater <omleteater_at_gmail.com>
Date: 14 Mar 2006 18:41:24 -0800
Message-ID: <1142390484.292085.295780@i39g2000cwa.googlegroups.com>


Hey OMLET guy, OracleXG, Amjad, Madasgar Schnootz, Lil, or whatever else you're going by right now.

I just wanted to give all these professionals you've bashed a chance to know better who you are. Some of them you have committed severe defamation of character against.

This has all been checked and doublechecked against posts made by you for the last three years, cross referencing locations where your bogus companies have been registered or purchased, along with your domain name registration information. You'll probably deny it, but that's just your nature. If any REPUTABLE members of this group find an erroneous note in here, let me know and I'll make sure to rectify the growing file I have on Amjad.

In fact, I'm guessing the only way this is not true is if you've stolen someone else's identity, in which case I'll try to get you arrested for identity theft.

Without further ado...

ONLINE ALIASES: Amjad Daoud
Madasgar Schnootz
Lil

CURRENT WEB HOST: http://www.netfirms.com/

REAL NAME: Amjad M. Daoud
BIRTH DATE: 07/28/1962 PREVIOUS ADDRESSES (one or more may be current):

Box 64276 Sunnyvale, CA 94088
9801 Meadowglen Ln. Apt. 263, Houston, TX 77042 2900 Forest Hollow Ln. #2427, Arlington, TX 76006 100 Pasito Ter Apt. 101, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 3406 Falling Leaf Ln., Spring, TX 77380

CIVIL RECORD AGAINST:

Name:	AMJAD DAOUD
State:	California
Plaintiff:	EQUITY RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES
Filing Type:	FORCIBLE ENTRY/DETAINER
Address:	100 PASITO TERRACE 101, SUNNYVALE, CA 94086

Looks like your favorite homes are California and Texas. Just so you know, in California Civil Code Section 43-53:

44. Defamation is effected by either of the following:

(a) Libel.
(b) Slander.

45. Libel is a false and unprivileged publication by writing, printing, picture, effigy, or other fixed representation to the eye, which exposes any person to hatred, contempt, ridicule, or obloquy, or which causes him to be shunned or avoided, or which has a tendency to injure him in his occupation.

In Texas Civil Practice & Remedies Code:

73.001. ELEMENTS OF LIBEL. A libel is a defamation expressed in written or other graphic form that tends to blacken the memory of the dead or that tends to injure a living person's reputation and thereby expose the person to public hatred, contempt or ridicule, or financial injury or to impeach any person's honesty, integrity, virtue, or reputation or to publish the natural defects of anyone and thereby expose the person to public hatred, ridicule, or financial injury.

Have a nice day! Received on Tue Mar 14 2006 - 20:41:24 CST

Original text of this message

HOME | ASK QUESTION | ADD INFO | SEARCH | E-MAIL US